15ml Cedarwood Essential Oil (Himalayan)
True to its name, AWO’s pure Cedarwood Himalayan Essential Oil has its origins in the Himalayan Mountains. When compared to Cedarwood Atlas Oil, Cedarwood Himalayan Essential Oil has a slightly sweeter aroma and carries a woody, warm, rather balsamic scent with a herbaceous, honeyed note.
Like Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil, Cedarwood Himalayan Oil is also prized for its wide range of essential oil benefits that are particularly useful in skin and hair care formulations.
-The benefits of Cedarwood Oil have been seen to assist with moderate acne, fungal infections, dermatitis, eczema, and greasy skin.
-Cedarwood Essential Oil is also known to treat dandruff, hair loss, hair growth and hair strengthening.
-Because of its anti-fungal, antiseptic, and astringent properties, the benefits of Cedarwood Essential Oil are known to enhance general body balance.
-Cedarwood Essential Oil can also be great if you are suffering from rheumatism or arthritis, urinary infection, cystitis, or fluid retention.
-It has also been said that various Cedarwood Essential Oil uses can help to relieve tension and stress, fight respiratory conditions, and assist with circulation.
For those wanting to create a soothing essential oil blend that will help you de-stress, combine your Cedarwood Oil with Lavender essential oil, Patchouli, Rosemary, Sandalwood or Ylang Ylang essential oil. In addition, Cedarwood Himalayan Essential Oil blends well with Cinnamon, Lemon and Nerolina essential oils. Read our Cedarwood Essential Oil reviews below to see how other people are enjoying Cedarwood Himalayan Essential Oil.
To experience the aromatic benefits of Cedarwood Essential Oil (Himalayan) add a few drops to your Aromatherapy Diffuser, Car Diffuser, or Diffuser Necklace.
Because Cedarwood Essential Oil is highly nourishing for the skin, there are many benefits of Cedarwood Himalayan Oil that can be received via topical application.
To experience these Cedarwood Oil benefits dilute your essential oil into your preferred carrier oil at a 2-4% dilution and apply as a skin serum or massage oil.
For facial application, we recommend a 1% dilution.
There are no reviews yet.